Officers, Chairpersons and their Notebooks

Notebooks

Click on a Blue-Underlined position title to see the notebook for that position.

(Position titles not underlined are awaiting updated notebooks. They will be posted as they are completed.)

2020 Guild Officers

President: Pam Doffek
President-Elect (Vice President): Lyn Geariety
Treasurer: Deborah Kelly
Membership Vice-President: Michele Hackmeyer
Secretary:  Kerry Cohen

2020 Committee and Activity Chairpersons

Audio/Visual Coordinator: Michele Hackmeyer
Auditor: [not actually a committee, but notebook retained here] TBD
Awards Coordinator: Marsha Walper
Block of the Month Coordinator: Peggy Clark
Challenge Quilt Coordinator: Kerry Cohen
City Hall Show Coordinator: Kerry Cohen (Next show in 2022)
Directory Coordinator: Please send directory changes to Betty Rinkel
Door Prize Coordinator: Roberta Granville
Fiscal Planning: TBD
Internet Team: Website: Jessica Duke
Internet Team: Email: Carol Eskola
Internet Team: Social Media: Dawn Griffin
Library Coordinator: Jeanne Brenner (need co- to take over in 2021)
Museum Show Coordinator: 2020: Karen Kunz & co-chair Sue Isaac; 2021: Sue Isaac
Newsletter Coordinator: Carol Eskola
Nominating: Lyn Gearity
2020 Opportunity Quilt Coordinator: Jeanne Brenner
2021 Opportunity Quilt Coordinator: Jeanne Brenner
Parties: TBD
Philanthropy Coordinator: Jeanne Brenner & Co- Ann Gaber
Programs Coordinator: Wendy Stone
Publicity Coordinator: Dawn Griffin
Quilter’s Treasure Coordinator:  n/a
Show ‘n’ Tell Coordinator: Roberta Granville (need co- to take over in 2021)
Silent Auction Coordinator: Linda Stright
Sit-n-Stitch Coordinator: Terri Smith
Sunshine Coordinator: Wendy Stone
Travel Coordinator: TBD
Welcoming Committee Coordinator: Evelyn Gonzales
Workshops and Classes Coordinator: Lyn Gearity/Christine Walsh

 

2019 Guild Officers

President: Carol Eskola
President-Elect (Vice President): Pam Doffek
Treasurer: Peggy Allen
Membership Vice-President: Betty Rinkel
Secretary:  Diana Kaiser

2019 Committee and Activity Chairpersons

Audio/Visual Coordinator: Michele Hackmeyer
Auditor: [not actually a committee, but notebook retained here]/TBD
Awards Coordinator: Marsha Walper
Block of the Month Coordinator: Kerry Cohen
Challenge Quilt Coordinator: Barbara Hoagland
City Hall Show Coordinator: Kerry Cohen/Not until 2022
Directory Coordinator: Please send directory changes to Betty Rinkel
Door Prize Coordinator: Roberta Granville
Internet Team: Website: Sue Isaac
Internet Team: Email: Tara Goodman
Internet Team: Social Media: Carol Eskola
Library Coordinator: Jeanne Brenner
Museum Show Coordinator: Karen Kunz
Newsletter Coordinator: Tara Goodman
Nominating: /Lyn Gearity
2019 Opportunity Quilt Coordinator
2020 Opportunity Quilt Coordinator: Jeanne Brenner
Parties: /TBD
Philanthropy Coordinator: Jeanne Brenner
Programs Coordinator: Marsha Walper
Publicity Coordinator: Dawn Griffin
Quilter’s Treasure Coordinator:  n/a
Show ‘n’ Tell Coordinator: Roberta Granville
Silent Auction Coordinator: Sue Skornia
Sit-n-Stitch Coordinator: Marsha Walper
Sunshine Coordinator: Shelley Woodyard
Travel Coordinator: Christine Walsh
Welcoming Committee Coordinator:
Workshops and Classes Coordinator: Ruth Cuzzort


,,