Officers, Chairpersons and their Notebooks

Notebooks

Click on a Blue-Underlined position title to see the notebook for that position.

(Position titles not underlined are awaiting updated notebooks. They will be posted as they are completed.)

2018 Guild Officers/2019 Guild Officers

President: Kerry Cohen / Carol Eskola
President-Elect (Vice President): Carol Eskola / Pam Doffek
Treasurer: Janice France / Janice France
Membership Vice-President: Karen  Skinner / Betty Rinkel
Secretary:  Diana Kaiser / Diana Kaiser

2018 Committee and Activity Chairpersons / 2019

Audio/Visual Coordinator:  Michele Hackmeyer / Michele Hackmeyer
Auditor: [not actually a committee, but notebook retained here]
Awards Coordinator: Karen Kunz / ????
Block of the Month Coordinator: Pam Doffek & Lynn Geariety / Kerry Cohen
Challenge Quilt Coordinator: Hattie Pennie / ????
City Hall Show Coordinator: Open /Kerry Cohen
Directory Coordinator: Michele & Drew Hackmeyer / Michele Hackmeyer
Door Prize Coordinator: Cheryl Willis / ????
Internet Team: Website: Sue Isaac / Sue Isaac
Internet Team: Email: Karen Skinner / Tara Goodman
Internet Team: Social Media: Jessica Duke, Kerry Cohen / Carol Eskola
Library Coordinator: Jeanne Brenner / Jeanne Brenner
Museum Show Coordinator: Barbara Wiggins / Karen Kunz
Newsletter Coordinator: Tara Goodman / Tara Goodman
2018 Opportunity Quilt Coordinator: Marsha Walper
2019 Opportunity Quilt Coordinator: Marianne Clower
2020 Opportunity Quilt Coordinator: Jeanne Brenner
Philanthropy Coordinator: Dawn Griffin / Jeanne Brenner
Programs Coordinator: Wendy Stone & Dawn Griffin / Marsha Walper
Publicity Coordinator: Judy Rainbrook / ????
Quilter’s Treasure Coordinator:  n/a
Show ‘n’ Tell Coordinator: Roberta Granville / Roberta Granville
Silent Auction Coordinator: Sue Skornia / ????
Sit-n-Stitch Coordinator: Marsha Walper / Marsha Walper
Sunshine Coordinator: Shelley Woodyard / Shelley Woodyard
Travel Coordinator: Christine Walsh / Christine Walsh
Welcoming Committee Coordinator: Elizabeth Hawker / ????
Workshops and Classes Coordinator: Ruth Cuzzort & Jeanne Brenner / Ruth Cuzzort

 


,,